Administration About Infinite Campus and Schoolloop Academic Integrity Policy Attendance Bell Schedules CHS Calendar Cafeteria Information Information & Forms Community Service ChallengeSuccess CHS Alumni Destinations Directions to CHS Faculty Advisory Committee Map - Campus/Parking Map - Traffic Plan Recycling Program Staff Development Staff Directory Staff Resources Student Technology Use Policy School Profile Technology Tino News Today Use of Facilities Web Publishing Guidelines Be A Part of CHS History!
Academics Home Library Art Department Business Department Drama Department ELD Department English Department Industrial Technology Department Living Skills Department Math Department Music Department Physical Education Department Science Department Social Studies Department Special Education Department World Language Department AVID Student Center for Success Terra Nova
Welcome to the Guidance Department! Concurrent Enrollment Four-Year Planning Frequently Asked Questions Grade Level Information New Students Request for Transcripts Taking Courses Outside of CHS Student Support Services College & Career Center
ASB ASB Student Bank Band Clubs Websites Orchestra Choir Cheer Squad Drama Facilities Golden Spurs Grad Night Speech and Debate Club Tino Prospector
Athletics Home CHS Athletic Training Athletics Registration Coaches Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Cross Country Boys Tennis Girls Tennis Field Hockey Football Boys Golf Girls Golf Gymnastics Boys Soccer Girls Soccer Swimming Track and Field Boys Vollyeball Girls Volleyball Boys Water Polo Girls Water Polo Wrestling Softball Athletics Boosters
Community Home Athletic Boosters Alumni CHS Bond Program ELD Families (ELAC) Familias Latinas Unidas Grad Night Hall of Fame Comunity Resources Korean Parents Group PTSA School Site Council Help Page

TOB 2011 Results

PARADE AWARDS

Parade Sweepstakes Golden Valley 94.8
Music Sweepstakes Golden Valley 479
Marching Sweepstakes Golden Valley 184
Showmanship Sweepstakes Golden Valley 285
Place School Score
Class A
1 Central Valley 76.8
2 Orestimba 75.85
3 Bear River 74.6
Class AA
1 San Benito 89.8
2 California 89.15
3 Terra Nova 86.85
Class AAA
1 Concord 91.65
2 Fremont 89.4
3 Livermore 88.15
Class AAAA  
1 Foothill 91.05
2 Granada 90.2
3 (not awarded)
Class AAAAA
1 Homestead 91.65
2 Mission San Jose 88.3
3 (not awarded)
Percussion
1 Homestead 94
2 Golden Valley 91.7
3 Mission San Jose 87.8
Drum Major - Military
1 Granada 82
Drum Major - Mace
1 Concord 92
Drum Major - Open
1
Auxiliary Class A
1 Bear River 63
Auxiliary Class AA  
1 San Benito 80
Auxiliary Class AAA
1 Fremont 88.5
Auxiliary Class AAAA
1 Foothill 79.5
Auxiliary Class AAAAA
1 Golden Valley 90

Drill Down Competition

 

Place Performer School
1 Alvin Apilado American 
2 Jared Steele Terra Nova 
3 Martin Cejano  Concord

FIELD SHOW AWARDS

Grand Sweepstakes Homestead 187.65
Field Show Sweepstakes Homestead 96
Music Sweepstakes Homestead 394
Marching Sweepstakes Homestead 285.5
Showmanship Sweepstakes Homestead 280.5
Place School Score
Class A
1 Westmont 79.6
2 Central Valley 73.85
3 Del Mar 73.45
Class AA
1 Branham 89.9
2 Santa Clara 84.6
3 American 84.45
Class AAA
1 Fremont 90.85
2 Milpitas 87.95
3 Santa Theresa 87.5
Class AAAA
1 Foothill 91.2
2 Leigh 91.1
3 Lynbrook 90.9
Class AAAAA
1 Saratoga 94.35
2 Mountain View 91.9
3 (not awarded)
Woodwinds
1 Saratoga 97
2 Homestead 95
3 Mountain View 92
Brass
1 Homestead 97
2 Saratoga 96
3 Foothill 94
PercussionClass A
1 Central Valley 77.9
2 Westmont 74
3 Del Mar 69.7
PercussionClass AA
1 Branham 83
2 Terry Nova 81.4
3 Santa Clara 80.3
Percussion Class AAA
1 Milpitas 84
2 Fremont 83.3
3 Santa Theresa 82.1
Percussion Class AAAA
1 Foothill 92.6
2 Leigh 90.2
3 Lynbrook 89.9
Percussion Class AAAAA
1 Homestead 96.6
2 Saratoga 91.3
3 (not awarded)
Drum Major
1 Mountain View 88
2 Terra Nova 86
3 American 85
Auxiliary Class A
1 Westmont 75.5
2 Central Valley 60
3 Del Mar 58.5
Auxiliary Class AA
1 Branhan 83
2 Terra Nova 75.5
3 American 69
Auxiliary Class AAA
1 (tie) Fremont & Milpitas 84
2 Santa Theresa 75
3 (not awarded)
Auxiliary Class AAAA
1 Foothill 83.5
2 Lynbrook 77
3 Leigh 76.5
Auxiliary Class AAAAA
1 Mountain View 88
2 Saratoga 85.5
3 (not awarded)