Administration About Infinite Campus and Schoolloop Academic Integrity Policy Attendance Bell Schedules CHS Calendar Cafeteria Information Information & Forms Community Service ChallengeSuccess CHS Alumni Destinations Directions to CHS Faculty Advisory Committee Map - Campus/Parking Map - Traffic Plan Recycling Program Staff Development Staff Directory Staff Resources Student Technology Use Policy School Profile School Quality Snapshot Technology Tino News Today Use of Facilities Web Publishing Guidelines Be A Part of CHS History!
Academics Home Library Art Department Business Department Drama Department ELD Department English Department Industrial Technology Department Living Skills Department Math Department Music Department Physical Education Department Science Department Social Studies Department Special Education Department World Language Department AVID Student Center for Success
Welcome to the Guidance Department! Concurrent Enrollment Four-Year Planning Frequently Asked Questions Grade Level Information New Students Request for Transcripts Taking Courses Outside of CHS Student Support Services College & Career Center
ASB ASB Student Bank Band Club Websites Orchestra Choir Cheer Squad Drama Facilities Golden Spurs Grad Night Speech and Debate Club Tino Prospector
Athletics Home Athletics Registration Coaches Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Cross Country Boys Tennis Girls Tennis Field Hockey Football Boys Golf Girls Golf Gymnastics Boys Soccer Girls Soccer Swimming Track and Field Boys Vollyeball Girls Volleyball Boys Water Polo Girls Water Polo Wrestling Softball Athletics Boosters
Community Home Athletic Boosters Alumni CHS Bond Program ELD Families (ELAC) Familias Latinas Unidas Grad Night Hall of Fame Comunity Resources Korean Parents Group PTSA School Site Council Help Page

Staff Directory

For teacher's VOICEMAIL, dial 366-7388 and then the VM extension.

Staff members can be emailed using:  first name_last name@fuhsd.org  

                                                                 **** Example: lisa_mcleod@fuhsd.org

Principal

Tomberlain, Kami (408) 366-7370 Principal
Armstrong, Wendy (408) 366-7370 Executive Assistant

Assistant Principals

Walczak, Andy (408) 366-7374 Assistant Principal A-Ge
Salazar, Yukari (408) 366-7375 Assistant Principal Gh-Li
Nafrada, Melina (408) 366-7319 Assistant Principal Lo-San
Wright, Geoff (408) 366-7376 Assistant Principal Sar-Z

Admin Support Staff

Delgadillo, Anna (408) 366-7377 AP Secretary (Salazar/Wright)
Gonzalez, Judy (408) 366-7373 AP Secretary (Nafrada/Walczak)

Guidance Counselors

Buie, Gregg (408) 366-7328 Guidance Counselor (A-Ge)
Sheehy, Lisa (408) 366-7330 Guidance Counselor (Gh-Li)
Olson, Belinda (408) 366-7358 Guidance Counselor (Lo-San)
Avvakumovits, Michele (408) 366-7312 Guidance Counselor (Sar-Z)

Teachers and Staff

Aggoun, Imene (408) 366-7388 ex.3881 ELD / French
Aguilar, Liza (408) 366-7388 ex.4822 Spanish / World Language Department Lead
Alvarez, Enrique (408) 366-7388 Custodial
Amick, Wendy (408) 366-7309 College & Career Center
Anderson, Blake (408) 366-7388 ex.4803 Math Teacher
Armstrong, Shani (408) 366-7318 ex.4930 Para Educator
Armstrong, Wendy (408) 366-7370 Executive Assistant
Aron, Andrew (408) 366-7316 Music Department Lead
Arreola Cruz, Maria (408) 366-7386 Para Educator
Avvakumovits, Michele (408) 366-7312 Guidance Counselor (Sar-Z)
Avvakumovits, Michele (408) 366-7312 Guidance Counselor (Sh-Z)
Bacher, Daniel (408) 366-7388 ex.4823 Biology, Chemistry
Balga, Lisa (408) 366-7366 ASB/School Financial Technician
Barbeau, Terese (408) 366-7388 ex.4890 Para Educator
Baugh, Chris (408) 366-7388 Math Teacher
Benson, Amy (408) 366-7388 ex.4807 Math Teacher / AVID
Borceguin, Francisco (408) 366-7387 ex.4890 Custodial
Borceguin, Javier (408) 366-7388 Custodial
Borges, Jill (408) 366-7388 ex.4854 PE Teacher
Boyd, Sharon (408) 366-7388 ex.4869 Special Ed Teacher
Boyle, Nancy (408) 366-4605 ex.4926 Guided Studies
Brasil, Duarte (408) 366-7388 Custodial
Bui, Sean (408) 366-7352 Law, ELD Program Coordinator
Buie, Gregg (408) 366-7328 Guidance Counselor (A-Ge)
Bustamante, Corina (408) 366-7387 Para Educator
Canton, Kiki (408) 366-7388 ex.4853 Spanish Teacher
Carey, Colleen (408) 366-7388 ex.4805 Physiology, College Prep Chemistry
Chai, Neil (408) 366-7388 ex.4826 Special Ed Teacher
Chan, Danny (408) 366-7388 ex.4835 Special Ed Teacher
Chang, Ben (408) 366-7388 ex.4806 AVID / English Teacher
Chen, Lynn (408) 366-7388 ex.4879 English, Social Studies, ELD
Cheung, Bruce (408) 366-7388 ex.4808 Chemistry, Chemistry Honors
Choe, Alvin (408) 366-7388 ex.4813 Math Teacher
Ciotta, Peter (408) 366-7311 Para Educator
Coleman, Sean (408) 366-7388 ex.4867 Social Studies Teacher
Conrad, Arcadia (408) 366-7388 ex.4851 Director, Theatre Arts Department
Cordova, Ricardo (408) 366-7388 Custodial
Cryan, Sean (408) 366-7388 ex.4897 Special Education Teacher
Cunningham, Alice (408) 366-7388 ex.4856 Art Department Lead
Davis, RJ (408) 366-7388 Special Ed Teacher
De Koning, Angelica (408) 366-7388 ex.4809 Special Ed Teacher
De, Amartya (408) 366-7388 ex.4893 Math Teacher
DeJesus, Raquel (408) 366-7311 Para Educator
Delgadillo, Anna (408) 366-7377 AP Secretary (Salazar/Wright)
Demetriou, Stella (408) 366-7388 ex.4841 Math Teacher
DeMuth, Larry (408) 366-7388 ex.4825 Chem AP, Chem Honors
DesJardin, Susan (408) 366-7388 ex.4884 AP Environmental Science, Physics Honors
Ellegood, Craig (408) 366-7310 ex.4821 PE, Athletic Director
Fan, Stefanie (408) 366-7388 ex.4931 Japanese Teacher
Feltman, Vicki (408) 366-7338 EL Program Assistant
Ferrante, Eric (408) 366-7388 ex.4845 Computer Science Teacher
Filice, Teresa (408) 366-7362 AVID, English Teacher
Fitzpatrick, Kyle (408) 366-7388 ex.4863 Social Studies Teacher
Fostiy, Olga (408) 366-7388 ex.4873 English Teacher
Fratus, Susan (408) 366-7321 Library Specialist
Gilmore, James (408) 366-7388 ex.4886 PE, AVID, Physical Education Department Lead
Glas, Rachel (408) 366-7388 ex.4904 English Teacher
Gonzalez, Elena (408) 366-7388 ex.4852 Social Studies Teacher
Gonzalez, Judy (408) 366-7373 AP Secretary (Nafrada/Walczak)
Hannigan, Terri (408) 366-7388 ex.4877 Physics Honors, Chem Honors, Science Department Lead
Hanson, Patrick ex.7327 Network Support Specialist
Hernandez, Pete (408) 366-7398 Student Conduct Specialist
Hernandez, Rosalba (408) 366-7369 Data Tech
Heskett, Jason (408) 366-7388 ex.4855 Special Ed Teacher
Hickey, Christopher (408) 366-7326 Student Advocate
Hooper, Ashley (408) 366-7388 ex.4818 English / Social Studies Teacher
Hopkins, Tony (408) 366-7388 Para Educator
Iruegas, Gilbert (408) 366-7395 Music / Band Teacher
Jacob, Stacey (408) 366-7388 ex.4862 Spanish Teacher
Jacobs, Zach (408) 366-7388 ex.4868 English Teacher
Jaehnig, Stacey (408) 366-7388 ex.4859 Math Department Lead
Jia, Paul (408) 366-7388 ex.4846 Chinese Teacher
Jin, Ying (408) 366-7388 ex.3913 Chinese Teacher
Johnson, Tracie (408) 366-7388 ex.4864 Woods, Art, Industrial Technology Department Lead
Keifer, Joy (408) 366-7388 ex.4898 Spanish Teacher
Keller, Scott (408) 366-7388 ex.4866 Social Studies Teacher
Kuehn, Kristi (408) 366-7388 Culinary Arts Teacher
Ledesma, Debbie (408) 366-7340 ex.4814 Para Educator
Lim, Judy (408) 366-7379 Registrar
Loo, Kelleen (408) 366-7388 ex.4858 English Teacher
Lou, Le-Quyen (408) 366-7388 ex.4842 Math Teacher
Loyd, Sarah (408) 366-2565 ex.4932 Student Advocate
Madera, Alex (408) 366-7386 Special Ed Teacher
Marenco, Kristen (408) 366-7365 Student Advocate
Masuda, Christina (408) 366-7388 ex.4828 English Teacher
McLeod, Lisa (408) 366-7399 Library Media Teacher
McLeod, Ted (408) 366-7388 ex.4830 Computer Science Teacher
McNeil, Ronald ex.7323 Network Support Specialist
Mejia, Aracely (408) 366-7386 Para Educator
Merrick, Greg (408) 366-7388 ex.4888 English Teacher
Merrick, Nikki (408) 366-7388 ex.4924 English Teacher
Mitchell, Kenji (408) 366-7388 ex.4834 Science Teacher
Moberg, Caroline (408) 366-7397 Academic Communication
Mockler, Paula (408) 366-7388 ex.4837 Special Education Teacher
Morgan, Kevin (408) 366-7388 ex.4889 English Department Lead
Morgan, Kimberlee (408) 366-7388 ex.4896 Social Studies Department Lead
Morse, Stacey (408) 366-7388 ex.4878 Math Teacher
Morse, Wes (408) 366-7388 ex.4840 Social Studies/ASB Teacher
Moyano, Mike (408) 366-7388 ex.4834 Para Educator
Myers, Lara (408) 366-7388 ex.4871 Physical Education Teacher
Nagai, Ruiko (408) 366-7388 ex.4877 Japanese Teacher
Ning, Hsiao-hui (408) 366-7318 Teacher of the Visually Impaired
Olson, Belinda (408) 366-7358 Guidance Counselor (Lo-San)
Orozco, Christina (408) 366-7372 Attendance Accounting Specialist
Oswald, Chris (408) 366-7388 ex.4819 PE Teacher
Padgett, Jenny (408) 366-7388 ex.4891 English Teacher
Pador, Blair (408) 366-7388 ex.4838 Social Studies Teacher
Phelps-McQuaide, Amanda (408) 366-7388 ex.4901 English Teacher
Purse, Charity (408) 366-7307 Special Education Department Lead
Quinones, Joe (408) 366-7386 Para Educator
Ray, Jenna (408) 366-7388 ex.4935 English Teacher
Ripp, Amy (408) 366-7388 ex.4929 Biology, Physiology Teacher
Risic, Kris (408) 366-7388 ex.5888 Spanish Teacher
Roberts, Julia (408) 366-7388 ex.4829 Math / Martial Arts Teacher
Robison, Elise (408) 366-7388 ex.4832 Social Studies Teacher
Rochin, Elizabeth (408) 366-7313 Speech Language Therapist
Rochoux, Melissa (408) 366-7388 ex.4865 French Teacher
Roepke, Suzanne (408) 366-7324 School Psychologist
Ronalter, Monique (408) 366-7388 ex.4922 English Teacher
Roush, Kelly (408) 366-7388 ex.4833 Social Studies Teacher
Schaetzke, Jessica (408) 366-7388 ex.4839 Spanish / AVID Teacher
Scott, DeeDee (409) 366-7388 ex.4817 School Psychologist/Behavior Therapist
Shah, Namrata (408) 366-7388 ex.4505 Lab Assistant Science
Sheehy, Lisa (408) 366-7330 Guidance Counselor (Gh-Li)
Shriver-Peck, Ann (408) 366-7388 ex.4801 English / Journalism Teacher
Situ, Charley (408) 366-7386 Para Educator
Smith, Elaina (408) 366-7388 ex.4923 English / ELD Teacher
Soto, Leslie (408) 366-7388 ex.4870 Special Ed Teacher
Southerd, Samantha (408) 366-7388 ex.4934 AVID 10, Physiology, and APES
St. John, Mark (408) 421-4457 Math Teacher and FBLA Adviser
Stavis, Carley (408) 366-7388 ex.4894 English Teacher / Yearbook Advisor
Stavis, Daniel (408) 366-7388 ex.4831 Biology, Tino STEM
Stebbins, Stacey (408) 366-7388 ex.VM 4892 English
Steemers, Hugo (408) 366-7388 College Prep Physics, Physics Honors
Stevens, Scott (408) 366-7388 ex.4874 Math Teacher
Stubbs, Ashley (408) 366-7388 ex.4880 Math Teacher
Swan, Tony (408) 366-7388 Spanish Teacher
Taylor, Staci (408) 366-7388 ex.4872 Social Studies
Tkach, Daniel (408) 366-7388 ex.4811 English Teacher
Townsend, Jen (408) 366-7388 ex.7337 Business Department Lead
Tran, Anna (408) 366-7388 ex.4860 Math Teacher
Ujifusa, Allannah (408) 366-7388 ex.4885 Biology AP, Chem. Honors
Vadeboncoeur, Jo (408) 366-7388 ex.4843 3D Design Teacher
Velasquez, Allyson (408) 366-7311 Para Educator
Vernon, Allison (408) 366-7388 ex.4806 English Teacher
Walker, Cori (408) 366-7378 Senior Clerical Assistant
Weingartner, Eric (408) 366-7388 ex.5842 Band Teacher
Williams, April (408) 366-7388 ex.4850 Math Teacher
Williams, Charles (408) 366-7388 ex.4836 Math & AP Mechanics Teacher
Wilson, Theresa (408) 366-7324 School Psychologist
Wong, Marilyn (408) 366-7340 ex.4812 Para Educator
Woo, Hyungi (408) 366-7388 ex.4820 Math Teacher
Yeh, Oliver (408) 366-7388 ex.4847 Social Studies Teacher
Zarate, Manuel (408) 366-7387 ex.4827 Para Educator